ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS MONARCH - IMO 9151149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GAS MONARCHAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9151149Hits:371
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ex Sweet Dream.
Photo made in Antwerp (Belgium) on May 13, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Monarch
IMO:9151149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311796000
Callsign:C6TW3
Former name(s):
- Zheng Long (Until 2010 Oct)
- Gas Monarch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sweet Dream (Until 2006 Feb)
- Silver Dream (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°46’44.24” N, 113°16’30.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 105° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Zhuhai
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
16:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 16:00:25 UTCZhuhai
2017 September 13th, 19:30:36 UTCZhuhai China
2017 August 29th, 22:00:40 UTCHk
2017 August 23rd, 10:00:05 UTCZhuhai
2017 August 20th, 21:00:16 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
GAS MONARCH
© timbo2
Gas Monarch
© Knut Helge Schistad
Gas Monarch
© bvdm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!