ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEERTJE - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GEERTJEAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on June 11, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’17.04” N, 11°50’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 10° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 15:00:16 UTCKolding
2018 January 8th, 13:30:13 UTCGdansk
2018 January 8th, 07:00:18 UTCGdynia
2018 January 6th, 21:00:01 UTCGdynia Rds
2018 January 6th, 18:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 January 4th, 16:00:01 UTCSwinoujscie Plt
2018 January 3rd, 05:30:06 UTCDkfdv
2017 December 30th, 09:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 29th, 02:00:36 UTCDk Aab
2017 December 20th, 16:00:52 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Ulf Kornfeld
FREM NORDICA
© Aleksi Lindström
FREM NORDICA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!