ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELRE - IMO 9030228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GELREAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030228Hits:377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 06, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Safir
IMO:9030228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257614000
Callsign:3YGI
Former name(s):
- Gelre (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’57.17” N, 5°16’7.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 208° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Vikna
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:00:43 UTCVevang
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 20th, 15:00:35 UTCVikna
2018 August 13th, 07:00:28 UTCVormedal
2018 August 8th, 13:00:55 UTCKvaloeyfj
2018 August 5th, 12:00:58 UTCOttersoeya
2018 August 1st, 18:00:31 UTCVikna
2018 July 28th, 02:00:49 UTCVomedal
2018 July 25th, 08:00:29 UTCHorta
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:29 UTCVikna
More Of This Ship
BONA SAFIR
© Ulf Kornfeld
BONA SAFIR
© frode adolfsen
BONA SAFIR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!