ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI - IMO 8506505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GEMINIAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8506505Hits:526
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo made in Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on February 06, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Great
IMO:8506505
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042241
Callsign:TCYV6
Former name(s):
- Great Sea (Until 2010 Jul)
- Gemini (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,599 tons
Summer DWT:28,500 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°7’12.66” N, 26°59’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Trgul
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
20:18:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 1st, 20:17:12 UTCRavenna
2018 January 20th, 20:18:37 UTCTrgul
2017 December 27th, 11:00:02 UTCRavenna
2017 December 27th, 08:00:11 UTCTrgul
2017 December 17th, 12:00:15 UTCItran
2017 December 9th, 11:00:14 UTCTrist
2017 November 24th, 02:00:24 UTCTrgul
2017 October 20th, 17:00:33 UTCYuznny
2017 October 15th, 03:00:37 UTCTrgul
2017 September 21st, 15:00:37 UTCTrist
More Of This Ship
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!