ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Star - IMO 6905745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Polar StarAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6905745Hits:657
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Outbound at Halifax 10/9/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar Star
IMO:6905745
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314125000
Callsign:8PPK
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2000 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,998 tons
Summer DWT:879 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR STAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
POLAR STAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
POLAR STAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!