ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMSTAR - IMO 9164706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GEMSTARAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164706Hits:896
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 03, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elly
IMO:9164706
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357446000
Callsign:3FIZ9
Former name(s):
- Gemstar (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,786 tons
Summer DWT:74,001 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’55.92” N, 103°13’34.2” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 312° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Kakinada
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 08:00:01 UTCKakinada
2018 June 6th, 16:00:02 UTCYangjiang
2018 June 1st, 12:00:24 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2017 December 25th, 16:00:30 UTCSantos
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:37 UTCSingapore
2017 October 20th, 15:00:30 UTCYantai
2017 September 26th, 15:30:12 UTCCjk N
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCZhoushan
2017 June 27th, 00:00:55 UTCCjk S7 Ps
2017 May 24th, 08:30:22 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
Elly
© Gerolf Drebes
ELLY
© Captain Ted
ELLY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!