ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO MARINE - IMO 9125906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GENCO MARINEAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125906Hits:454
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo made in Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on November 19, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Marine
IMO:9125906
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477901000
Callsign:VRXC2
Former name(s):
- Lucky Marine (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENCO MARINE
© Peter M P
GENCO MARINE
© jsupik1
LUCKY MARINE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!