ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO WISDOM - IMO 9149380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GENCO WISDOMAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9149380Hits:471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 27, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Wisdom
IMO:9149380
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477299000
Callsign:VRYD7
Former name(s):
- Top Wisdom (Until 2005 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,094 tons
Summer DWT:54,318 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’34.22” S, 31°1’54.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 55° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:24 UTCTema
2018 April 18th, 03:00:24 UTCSg Pebga
2018 April 18th, 01:00:34 UTCSingapore
2018 April 1st, 19:00:50 UTCCjk
2018 March 25th, 13:00:53 UTCPenglai
2018 March 20th, 02:00:53 UTCJingjiang
2018 February 16th, 08:00:35 UTCSgp
2017 July 7th, 20:00:31 UTCCaojing
2017 July 3rd, 19:00:23 UTCCjk
2017 June 29th, 01:00:19 UTCLk
More Of This Ship
Genco Wisdom
© Hannes van Rijn
GENCO WISDOM
© Juan Carlos C.
Genco Wisdom
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!