ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD J - IMO 9143805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GERD JAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143805Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 13, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Karsnes
IMO:9143805
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275433000
Callsign:YLFY
Former name(s):
- Gerd J (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obdock (Until 2004 Aug 25)
- Gerd J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Gerd J (Until 2000 Jun 07)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Gerd J (Until 1997 May)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,577 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’48.42” N, 15°24’54.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 80° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Cv Pal
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
11:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 11:00:37 UTCCv Pal
2018 August 24th, 07:30:30 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 16th, 09:00:09 UTCCv Pal
2018 July 10th, 14:00:54 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCCv Pal
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCCv Pal
2018 June 28th, 15:00:07 UTCEs Lpa
2018 June 18th, 22:00:27 UTCCv Pal
2018 June 14th, 17:00:58 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 15th, 07:00:02 UTCCv Min
More Of This Ship
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!