ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEULBORG - IMO 9100140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GEULBORGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100140Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on October 05, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne
IMO:9100140
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306431000
Callsign:PJNH
Former name(s):
- Geulborg (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’9.43” N, 28°59’12.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 235° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
11:30:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 11:30:14 UTCRu Nvs
2017 October 25th, 20:00:27 UTCBg Var
2017 October 21st, 06:05:46 UTCRu Nvs
2017 October 7th, 12:00:26 UTCUa Nik
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:09 UTCIzmir
2017 September 10th, 22:00:10 UTCBremen Plt St
2017 September 4th, 18:00:28 UTCViana Do Castelo
2017 August 30th, 15:00:38 UTCSevilla
2017 August 8th, 20:00:23 UTCBatumi
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
FIRDEVS
© Claus Schaefe
FIRDEVS
© Aleksi Lindström
FIRDEVS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!