ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEVOSTAR - IMO 6918091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GEVOSTARAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6918091Hits:938
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Photo made near Westdorpe (the Netherlands) on June 08, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sophia
IMO:6918091
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341341000
Former name(s):
- Gevostar (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,088 tons
Summer DWT:1,458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEVOSTAR
© PWR
Gevostar
© Simon Kruyswijk
Gevostar
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Feb 23, 2007 23:03 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this oldtimer, that so many times has been in my hometown of sandefjord Norway.
Thanx foro sharing man!

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!