ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTA SAO LOURENCO - IMO 7716763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paulo J. Melich Farinha [View profile]Title:PONTA SAO LOURENCOAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7716763Hits:692
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Ponta São Lourenço in Funchal Madeira February 23, 2007
Built 1980
Flag Portuguese
Dimensions: 106.2 x 14.9 x 6.90 m
GT: 3993 t
DWAT: 5970 t
Loadind rate 500 t / (hour)
Discharging rate 150 t / (hour)
My web site
Vessel Identification
Name:Cement Trader
IMO:7716763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304048000
Callsign:V2GQ4
Former name(s):
- Valluga (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,993 tons
Summer DWT:6,392 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°54’1.57” N, 7°11’50.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 261° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Ptset
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:09 UTCPtset
2018 January 15th, 13:00:39 UTCNltnz
2018 January 9th, 12:00:44 UTCPtset
2018 January 1st, 06:00:25 UTCNltnz
2017 December 30th, 14:30:12 UTCSetubal
2017 December 23rd, 14:00:01 UTCPtset
2017 December 17th, 04:30:17 UTCSewal
2017 December 15th, 20:00:06 UTCSemma
2017 December 13th, 06:00:09 UTCSesli
2017 December 9th, 22:00:48 UTCDkcph
More Of This Ship
Valluga
© Robbie Cox
CEMENT TRADER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
CEMENT TRADER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!