ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skiropoula - IMO 9053127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:SkiropoulaAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053127Hits:438
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
23/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO. 9053127. / Call sign: SWVB
242,80 x 32,20 x 13,62 m.
38792 GT. / 68232 DWT.
Built in 1995.
Flag: Greece.
-------------------------------------
The same day and at the same hour, mnlmrn take
a photo of this ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeinat 3
IMO:9053127
Former name(s):
- Skiropoula (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:37,033 tons
Summer DWT:68,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skiropoula
© gtogias
SKIROPOULA
© Marcelo Vieira
SKIROPOULA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
manuel moreno on Feb 24, 2007 15:56 (10 years ago)
hi,fiera!!
ke tal si le damos unos ajustes a tú foto?:



ya que fueron tomadas casi a la misma hora,pues le ponemos el mismo cielo,no?
saludos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!