ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Icor - IMO 7430486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:IcorAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7430486Hits:1,178
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
24/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7430486. / C.S: EBVO
278 GRT.
Built by Sceepsbouwwerft Slob BV, Sliedrecht,
Netherlands, in 1980.
Flag: Spain
Ex: Kerhoun (1980-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Higuey
IMO:7430486
Former name(s):
- Icor (Until 2008)
- Kerhuon (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:278 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VB HIGUEY
© Gerolf Drebes
VB HIGUEY
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
VB HIGUEY
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Feb 25, 2007 17:15 (10 years ago)
Ex: 1976 MERCURIO, 1980 KERHUON, 2005 ICOR
Registered: IMO 7430486 (BV 33E101)
Call Sign : EBVO
Flag : Spain
278 GRT, 20 NRT,
Loa:31,78m(28,55), B:9,03m, D:4,720m(4,88)
Machinery:1 scr, diesel 4tew V16cyl MWM type TBD441V16, 2750bhp,
Speed: 13kn,
BP: 40t

MERCURIO
1976: Built by "J.C. Slob Scheepsbouwwerf en Lasbedrijf" at Sliedrecht (NLD) (YN 299)
(LR & others give a wrong building year: 1980)
1976: Belivered to M.H. Verschoof at Diepeveen (NLD) but immediately sold
1976: To "SAILEM - SA Italiana Lavori Edili Marittimi" at Palermo (ITA)
1980: To "URO - Union des Remorqueurs de l'Océan" at St Nazaire (FRA), renamed KERHUON
(FRA flag, c/s FPMX)
1990: Transferred to "Les Abeilles" at Brest (FRA)
2005: To "Tenerife Remolcadores" at Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ESP), renamed ICOR
(ESP flag, c/s EBVO)
2006-11-20: In service
Registered owner: TENERIFE REMOLCADORES

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!