ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFICGAS - IMO 9131096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:PACIFICGASAdded:Mar 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131096Hits:1,771
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Tanker ship "PACIFIC GAS" at quintero - chile..

Call sign: CBPF
Name: PACIFIC GAS
Type ship: GAS CARRIER
Pot. It registers: VALPARAISO
It registers: 3101
Flag: CHILE
Registered capacity: 5420
Length: 113
Nº IMO: 9131096
Const year: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bear
IMO:9131096
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235083371
Callsign:2EAA9
Former name(s):
- Pacificgas (Until 2010 Dec)
- Elise Schulte (Until 2004 Mar)
- Tarquin Brae (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,245 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’24.05” N, 103°34’39.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 286° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Changzhou
Arrival:26th May 2020
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 02:30:07 UTCBr Mcp
2018 August 22nd, 12:30:30 UTCDk Skw
2018 August 22nd, 12:15:18 UTCDenmark Skaw
2018 August 20th, 21:05:11 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 10th, 23:30:43 UTCFi Prs
2018 August 8th, 06:30:13 UTCDk Ged
2018 August 7th, 02:00:18 UTCDk Skw
2018 July 14th, 11:30:14 UTCBr Mcp
2018 July 6th, 08:30:32 UTCEs Tci
2018 June 26th, 10:30:39 UTCPt Lei
More Of This Ship
HAPPY BEAR
© SF-Images
HAPPY BEAR
© SF-Images
HAPPY BEAR
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Feb 24, 2007 02:48 (13 years ago)
Super shot of this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!