ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aliacmon River - IMO 9066760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Aliacmon RiverAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9066760Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Aliacmon River (1994) 22,147grt, Reg.Cyprus
Ex:Glorious Future,
Renamed:Theotokos -05, Barbara -06.
Otago Harbour 14-10-00 where she had discharged Fertilizer at Dunedin
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara
IMO:9066760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092335
Callsign:D5AO6
Former name(s):
- Theotokos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Aliacmon River (Until 2005 Jun)
- Glorious Future (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:37,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© Hans Oosterom
BARBARA
© Alec Sansen
BARBARA
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 17, 2007 23:30 (10 years ago)
Beautiful shot
One of IHI's Future 32A type handymax bulk carrier
best regards
ilhan
Marie-Anne on Feb 24, 2007 16:53 (10 years ago)
Fantastic picture Wayne. She is a very nice looking one.
My compliments and keep on posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!