ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDABLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:AIDABLUAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:625
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
23/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8521220
245,08 x 32,25 x 7,90 m.
70285 GT. / 5758 DWT.
Built by Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani, Monfalcone, Italy, in 1990
Flag: Italy.
Ex: Crown Princess, A'Rosa Blu
Sister ship: Ocean Princess, named in 1996
Ocean Village II
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°51’58.68” S, 153°29’31.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 192° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Airlie Beach
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
21:15:50 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 19:00:20 UTCMare
2018 September 11th, 02:15:02 UTCNoumea
2018 September 8th, 15:15:25 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 8th, 19:00:27 UTCNoumea
2018 April 28th, 21:00:05 UTCLifou
2018 April 27th, 19:15:41 UTCNoumea
2018 April 21st, 19:00:54 UTCSuva
2018 March 25th, 21:00:59 UTCStewart Island
2018 March 25th, 21:00:44 UTCPicton
2018 March 20th, 16:00:02 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
AIDABLU
© Axel aus Do
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!