ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TACORA - IMO 8312760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:TACORAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312760Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
"By directemar"

Call sign: CBTR
Name: TACORA
Type ship: BULK
Pot. It registers: VALPARAISO
It registers: 2992
Flag: CHILE
Registered capacity: 22208
Length: 182
Nº IMO: 8312760
Const year: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Tacora
IMO:8312760
Former name(s):
- Tacora Ii (Until 1994 Jul)
- Tacora (Until 1994 Jun)
- Enterprise (Until 1989 Dec)
- Enterprise I (Until 1985 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,208 tons
Summer DWT:37,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tacora
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tacora
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tacora
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 24, 2007 07:45 (10 years ago)
Great sunny picture!
Very nice looking ship.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!