ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLADKOV - IMO 9156204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GLADKOVAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156204Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on July 13, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Prastos
IMO:9156204
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577269000
Callsign:YJTW7
Former name(s):
- Gladkov (Until 2008 Jan)
- Vladislav Gladkov (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’7.2” N, 36°40’5.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 06:00:59 UTCAzov
2018 June 10th, 08:00:49 UTCBandirma(turkey)
2018 April 25th, 09:00:42 UTCAzov (russia)
2018 February 25th, 16:00:02 UTCKavkaz (russia)
2018 February 18th, 22:00:54 UTCAzov (russia)
2018 February 17th, 03:00:27 UTCKavkaz (russia)
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:46 UTCIzmir (turkey)
2017 November 24th, 12:00:16 UTCAzov(russia)
2017 November 8th, 16:00:16 UTCIzmir(turkey)
2017 October 28th, 12:00:49 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
AZOV
© Gerolf Drebes
PRASTOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
PRASTOS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!