ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOD PURPOSE - IMO 8010776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GOOD PURPOSEAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8010776Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 27, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Purpose
IMO:8010776
Former name(s):
- Alexandroupolis (Until 2006 Sep)
- Theomitor (Until 1997 Dec)
- Berlinda (Until 1991 Nov)
- Sumatra (Until 1989 May)
- La Chacra (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,342 tons
Summer DWT:77,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOMITOR
© Yvon Perchoc
GOOD PURPOSE
© John Wilson
Alexandropoulos
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 24, 2007 13:56 (11 years ago)
Great picture Henk. She is a good looking.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!