ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOTEBORG - IMO 9179311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GOOTEBORGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179311Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Westdorpe (the Netherlands) on July 13, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Bay
IMO:9179311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305478000
Callsign:V2EM5
Former name(s):
- Gooteborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’44.34” N, 20°35’38.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 14° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Kemi
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:47 UTCShoreham
2018 September 8th, 10:00:34 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 25th, 01:00:17 UTCSttetin
2018 August 20th, 10:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 16:00:29 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 23:00:05 UTCLubeck
2018 July 16th, 13:30:51 UTCNaantali
2018 July 14th, 18:00:34 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 July 7th, 04:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:47 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
MARTTA VG
© Malte Classens
Martta VG
© Hannes van Rijn
MARTTA VG
© Frank Schlünsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!