ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Persia - IMO 7729215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:PersiaAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7729215Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PERSIA. Ex: Hoegh Cairn. Build: 1979. 10,015 nrt. 31,507 dwt. Owners: Bosco.Iran. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman. 14.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tianjin
IMO:7729215
Former name(s):
- Persia (Until 2007 May)
- Sea Empress (Until 2004 Jun)
- Rickmers Tianjin (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Cairn (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,239 tons
Summer DWT:31,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS TIANJIN
© Joerg Seyler
RICKMERS TIANJIN
© Henning Brauwers
RICKMERS TIANJIN
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
kevin wang on Apr 16, 2012 06:11 (5 years ago)
once i boarded the vsl while her name is rickmers tianjin,t/c'd to rickmers linie. she was built with very high standard.however her tri-decks cgo holds seems not more welcome.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!