ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA KOSAN - IMO 8810700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GRETA KOSANAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8810700Hits:368
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 17, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Light
IMO:8810700
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353982000
Callsign:3FIR
Former name(s):
- Greta Kosan (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,811 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°5’23.1” N, 19°5’49.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 339° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 16:00:31 UTCTemruk
2017 June 22nd, 02:00:14 UTCTuzla
2017 June 2nd, 12:00:48 UTCAlexandria
2017 January 27th, 12:00:33 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 15th, 12:00:49 UTCAlexandra
2016 November 14th, 13:00:02 UTCPiraeus
2016 October 21st, 12:00:34 UTCRijeka
2016 April 18th, 18:00:44 UTCIstanbul
2016 March 28th, 18:00:16 UTCTemryuk
2015 September 25th, 18:00:01 UTCTemyruk
More Of This Ship
Greta Kosan
© Wil Weijsters
GRETA KOSAN
© martin klingsick
GRETA KOSAN
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!