ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISSERSBANK - IMO 9075371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:VISSERSBANKAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075371Hits:1,601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Vissersbank"
Call Sign : PIHB
Gross tonnage : 1682
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Netherlands -Delfzijl

spot:07-09-2006 Delfzijl

Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Vinland
IMO:9075371
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316006910
Callsign:VYSM
Former name(s):
- Vissersbank (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°51’8.72” N, 6°49’11.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 148° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Norek
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:11 UTCHirtshals
2018 September 6th, 23:00:47 UTCDkfdh
2018 September 4th, 16:00:31 UTCNopor "o Slg
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCDkaal
2018 August 30th, 20:00:42 UTCNokra
2018 August 28th, 09:00:13 UTCBurgstaken
2018 August 25th, 21:00:07 UTCJelsa
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:48 UTCDkfdh
2018 August 21st, 07:00:31 UTCKragero
2018 August 20th, 06:00:36 UTCMoss
More Of This Ship
Superior
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Superior
© frode adolfsen
SUPERIOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!