ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Point - IMO 7708405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Wani PointAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7708405Hits:1,037
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Wani Point"
Call Sign : 8PTJ
Gross tonnage : 2062
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Barbados -Bridgetown

spot:20-10-2006 Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Altarek Iv
IMO:7708405
Former name(s):
- Wani Point (Until 2012 Dec)
- Gardpoint (Until 2003 Feb)
- Lys Point (Until 1997 May)
- Gardpoint (Until 1996)
- Lys Point (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,062 tons
Summer DWT:2,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANI POINT
© Gena Anfimov
LYS POINT
© simonwp
WANI POINT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!