ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON ELBE - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:TRITON ELBEAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:2,193
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Triton Elbe"
Call Sign : PJAF
Gross tonnage : 910
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Antilles Netherlands -Willemstad

spot:25-01-2007 Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°16’22.38” N, 19°29’18.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 79° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Lovon-loten-balsta
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
17:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 11:00:10 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 August 19th, 21:00:14 UTCLovon S
2018 August 15th, 09:00:27 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:50 UTCSatra
2018 June 30th, 23:00:49 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:47 UTCLovon<->loten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:44 UTCLoten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:12 UTCLoten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:05 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:04 UTCSatra<->slagsta
More Of This Ship
Riona
© foggy
Riona
© foggy
Riona
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!