ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEX - IMO 8839615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:ALEXAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8839615Hits:356
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Alex , 71.78 x 8,20 x 2,50 , 999 ton
Built 1958 , Yard Menzer in Geesthacht
830 hp Deutz

Inlandvessels.web-log Update Everyday
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex
IMO:8839615
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244700461
Callsign:PE3677
ENI no.:02317562
Former name(s):
- Mariette (Until 1992)
- Vtg 54 (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX
© Arnold Pohen
ALEX
© Arnold Pohen
ALEX
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!