ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATSU SIGMA - IMO 9300398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HATSU SIGMAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300398Hits:773
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British flag container vessel Hatsu Sigma, bt. 2005, gt. 75246, at LA port on 27.1.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Sigma
IMO:9300398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235009850
Callsign:MKKZ7
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Sigma (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,636 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’56.76” N, 127°51’24.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 272° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Van>us Tiw
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 10:00:24 UTCMy Tpp>cn Shk
2018 August 10th, 03:00:35 UTCGr Pir>eg Psd
2018 August 10th, 03:00:04 UTCTr Mer>gr Pir
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:36 UTCIl Ash>il Hfa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:36 UTCMy Tpp>eg Suz
2018 July 19th, 15:00:36 UTCSg Sin>my Tpp
2018 July 14th, 08:30:10 UTCCn Ngb>cn Ytn
2018 June 16th, 04:00:27 UTCTw Khh>cn Ytn
2018 June 14th, 02:40:39 UTCTw Tpe>tw Khh
2018 June 13th, 08:00:28 UTCUs Tiw>tw Tpe
More Of This Ship
Ever Sigma
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ever Sigma
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
EVER SIGMA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 24, 2007 23:09 (11 years ago)
great shot, thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Feb 24, 2007 13:46 (11 years ago)
Great close up Gerolf!
She got very nice bright colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!