ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICANA - IMO 8608119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AMERICANAAdded:Jul 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8608119Hits:1,328
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8608119
Call sign: DSNN2
Bult: 1988
Length: 176.71 m
Width: 26.01 m
Depth: 13.21 m
gross tonnage: 19203 ton
Nrt: 7774 ton
deadweight: 19830 ton
Capacity: 1120 teu
Reefer capacity: 80 teu
Speed: 18.3 Knots
Actual: GOLDEN TRADE
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 31/10/1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trade
IMO:8608119
Former name(s):
- Americana (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,188 tons
Summer DWT:19,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICANA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AMERICANA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
AMERICANA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!