Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOP - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:FRANCOPAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
SŁdkammer Schleuse BrunsbŁttel 23.02.07/IMO number : 9277412/Call Sign : MBNL6/Gross tonnage : 7519/ Year of build : 2003/Flag : United Kingdom/Ship manager: BARTELS G. 23, Wacholderweg, Neu Wulmstorf GERMANY/Registered owner: FRANCOP SHIPPING ISLE OF MAN
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’8.4” N, 1°27’22.2” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (253°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 16th, 18:00:22 UTCGbssh
2018 March 10th, 07:00:11 UTCGbfxt
2018 March 8th, 07:00:24 UTCGbssh
2018 March 6th, 05:00:08 UTCGbfxt
2018 February 25th, 15:00:26 UTCFelixstowe
2018 February 25th, 00:00:35 UTCGbftx
2018 February 21st, 18:00:58 UTCGbssh
2018 February 21st, 18:00:05 UTCGbssh Pp
More Of This Ship
© Neil C McBride
© Neil C McBride
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!