ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRIN - IMO 7827328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:AFRINAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7827328Hits:672
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCRJ
Gross tonnage : 2530
Year of build : ATILIM GEMI INSAA SANAYI (TICARET),01.06.1981.
Flag : Turkey
Ex Names:FARUK(01.06.1981-15.01.1996),MEGA(15.01.1996-08.06.2000).
Ship manager BEYKIM PETROLCULUK GEMI

Odessa,18.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafize Ana
IMO:7827328
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000203
Callsign:TCRJ
Former name(s):
- Ayse Akansu (Until 2014 Feb)
- Afrin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Mega (Until 2000 Jun)
- Faruk (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,530 tons
Summer DWT:4,058 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’19.8” N, 37°54’3.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 32° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:12th May 2018
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 11:00:59 UTCNovo
2018 April 7th, 20:00:36 UTCMersin
2018 March 31st, 12:00:27 UTCNeakavala
More Of This Ship
HAFIZE ANA
© Evgeniy .
HAFIZE ANA
© Evgeniy .
HAFIZE ANA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!