ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAGLE VI - IMO 9227869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BEAGLE VIAdded:Dec 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227869Hits:599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BEAGLE VI 11,194/2001
Auguste Oldendorff 2001
Re-Named 11-2006
Thames Refinery
Feb 24th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Da 988
IMO:9227869
Flag:China
MMSI:413793064
Callsign:BZAL2
Former name(s):
- Beagle Vi (Until 2014 Jul)
- Auguste Oldendorff (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’24.19” N, 120°58’49.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 49° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
11:30:06 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:50 UTCHazira
2018 August 4th, 14:30:53 UTCLumut
2018 June 10th, 12:00:19 UTCShi Hu
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:28 UTCPebga
2018 May 4th, 04:00:55 UTCMumbai
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:31 UTCHazira
2018 April 3rd, 00:00:30 UTCLumut
2018 March 28th, 03:30:09 UTCSingapore
2018 March 11th, 14:00:40 UTCSusaki
2018 February 20th, 11:30:54 UTCKanmon
More Of This Ship
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 24, 2007 19:24 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Derek

Just caught a bit of sun.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Feb 24, 2007 17:18 (11 years ago)
Two superb shots of this one Ken, great stuff!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Feb 24, 2007 15:47 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne

Yes, I managed to find a gap in the clouds, had to wait for it though, thanks for your comment.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 24, 2007 13:38 (11 years ago)
Superb picture Ken!!
And a touch of the sunlight. You did got lucky this time.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!