ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ariake Reefer - IMO 7902984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Ariake ReeferAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7902984Hits:627
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign : A8HU3
Gross tonnage : 7099
136 x 18.7 x 8.07 m.
Build :HITACHI,NAGASU,01.01.1980.
Flag : Liberia
Ex Names: ARIAKE STAR (1994), ARIAKE REEFER (1980)
Ship manager EASTWIND HELLAS SA

Odessa,18.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariake Reefer
IMO:7902984
Former name(s):
- Ariake Star (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ariake Reefer (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,099 tons
Summer DWT:8,076 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIAKE REEFER
© pieter melissen
Ariake Reefer
© Frits Olinga
Ariake Star
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!