ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHLOS - IMO 7705506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:ATHLOSAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7705506Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
m/v Athlos

(ex-NIN)
IMO/Call sign: 7705506/9HPJ6
GT/NT/DWT: 13656/9520/22651
LOA/Beam: 164.33/22.86 m
Draft: 9.87 m
Flag: Malta
Onwner: Golden Ship Maritime Co.Ltd.
Class: BV
Built: 1978 / IHI - Japan

February 2007 at Varna East, Bulgaria, loading grain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Line
IMO:7705506
Former name(s):
- Athlos (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nin (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,656 tons
Summer DWT:22,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nin
© Frits Olinga
nin
© har
nin
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 21, 2007 23:12 (10 years ago)
Valeri what a beautiful photo of a beautiful ship.one of the latest "Fortune" type
What a bad i could have not cathed her in Istanbul
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!