ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athinoula - IMO 8309244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:AthinoulaAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309244Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 9HPZ6
Gross tonnage : 24943
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malta
Ship manager MYKONOS SHIPPING

Odessa,18.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Canarsie Princess
IMO:8309244
Former name(s):
- Athinoula (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sea Challenger (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Canarsie Princess
© gareships
CANARSIE PRINCESS
© Viktor
Sea Challenger
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jun 20, 2008 05:42 (9 years ago)
2008 - Renamed Canarsie Princess and on charter to TBS International Limited.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!