ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUGO - IMO 6505624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:HUGOAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6505624Hits:801
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Anchored at Halifax NS 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Ugo
IMO:6505624
Former name(s):
- Hugo (Until 1992 Oct)
- Bergeland (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,121 tons
Summer DWT:97,708 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUGO
© Mick Warrick
HUGO
© Lee Brown
HUGO
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Aug 19, 2010 22:02 (6 years ago)
:-) Great picture! Any more info? Scrapped when? Owner? Buildt?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!