ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE ODIN - IMO 9292101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:BERGE ODINAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9292101Hits:609
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berge Odin in Antwerp february 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9292101
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565594000
Callsign:9VEY8
Former name(s):
- Bw Odin (Until 2011 Sep 12)
- Berge Odin (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,216 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°47’32.11” N, 14°38’19.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 42° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Zasdb>zacpt
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 06:00:40 UTCZasdb>zacpt
2017 June 25th, 09:00:21 UTCTakoradi
2017 March 10th, 17:30:52 UTCAbidjan
2017 January 24th, 10:00:31 UTCGijon_esgij
2017 January 19th, 07:00:58 UTCKarsto
2017 January 18th, 07:00:33 UTCFor Orders
2017 January 13th, 17:00:34 UTCFlushing
2016 November 23rd, 19:00:46 UTCYuzhny Uayuz
2016 November 23rd, 19:00:35 UTCYuzhny
2016 April 20th, 12:00:45 UTCJorf Lasfar
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!