ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:ESTHER CAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9384174Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Esther-C in Antwerp february 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’40.66” N, 5°46’40.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 256° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 06:00:34 UTCCeuta
2017 December 29th, 08:30:50 UTCTilbury
2017 December 25th, 12:00:08 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 December 13th, 16:00:41 UTCOskarshamn
2017 December 9th, 23:00:12 UTCAmager
2017 December 4th, 06:00:50 UTCRiga
2017 November 29th, 06:00:02 UTCAarhus
2017 October 16th, 15:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 7th, 05:00:55 UTCLisbon
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:50 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Koos Biesheuvel
Lisa
© Hannes van Rijn
Lisa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!