ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Freedom Lily - IMO 9284245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:Freedom LilyAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284245Hits:808
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Freedom Lily in Antwerp february 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom Line
IMO:9284245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256991000
Callsign:9HA2976
Former name(s):
- Freedom Lily (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,227 tons
Summer DWT:56,056 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’50.15” N, 104°32’8.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 50° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Magdalla
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 02:00:41 UTCSingapore
2018 January 18th, 12:00:34 UTCDurban
2017 November 12th, 18:00:17 UTCPerai
2017 October 24th, 02:00:17 UTCPort Kelang
2017 September 19th, 02:00:47 UTCVancouver
2017 August 23rd, 18:30:20 UTCTaicang
2017 August 16th, 14:00:06 UTCSingapore
2017 August 3rd, 01:00:28 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCRussia
2017 February 26th, 12:00:20 UTCTurkey
More Of This Ship
FREEDOM LINE
© Andreas Hoppe
FREEDOM LINE
© Andreas Hoppe
Freedom Line
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!