ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:1,266
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Judith Borchard in Antwerp february 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°39’33.8” N, 4°30’52.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 275° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Esvgo
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCEslpa
2018 September 9th, 12:00:21 UTCEsstc
2018 September 4th, 08:00:59 UTCSines
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCVigo
2018 August 27th, 06:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 26th, 06:00:17 UTCSc Tenerife
2018 August 25th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 06:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 August 17th, 13:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 16th, 06:00:50 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!