ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY BORCHARD - IMO 9355434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:LUCY BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355434Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lucy Borchard in Antwerp February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus J
IMO:9355434
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304122000
Callsign:V2CF5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2008 Jun 24)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 24)
- Pegasus J (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,025 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’0.39” N, 80°6’56.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pef
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 18:00:01 UTCCu Mar
2018 February 5th, 03:45:38 UTCUs Pef
2018 January 29th, 10:00:41 UTCCu Mar
2018 January 27th, 15:00:12 UTCUs Pef
2018 January 24th, 03:00:07 UTCUs Ilm
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCUs Pef
2018 January 15th, 00:30:07 UTCCu Mar
2018 January 12th, 18:00:49 UTCUs Pev
2018 January 9th, 12:30:54 UTCUs Ilm
2017 December 30th, 12:00:28 UTCUs Pev
More Of This Ship
Pegasus J
© Wil Weijsters
Pegasus J
© Wil Weijsters
PEGASUS J
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!