ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY BORCHARD - IMO 9355434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:LUCY BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355434Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lucy Borchard in Antwerp February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus J
IMO:9355434
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304122000
Callsign:V2CF5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2008 Jun 24)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 24)
- Pegasus J (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,025 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°55’57.82” N, 79°52’2.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 147° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Gt Stc
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 12:00:49 UTCGt Stc
2017 October 21st, 09:00:48 UTCUs Pef
2017 October 14th, 11:00:06 UTCUs Pef
2017 October 10th, 11:00:13 UTCGt Stc
2017 October 7th, 11:00:11 UTCUs Pef
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCGt Sto
2017 September 30th, 09:00:23 UTCUs Pef
2017 September 23rd, 09:00:01 UTCGt Sto
2017 September 23rd, 09:00:01 UTCUs Pef
2017 September 2nd, 20:00:05 UTCDo Hai
More Of This Ship
Pegasus J
© Wil Weijsters
Pegasus J
© Wil Weijsters
PEGASUS J
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 27, 2007 16:03 (10 years ago)
Hi Dinie & Jan

Great shot of this well loaded container.

Regards
Ken
Pekka Laakso on Feb 24, 2007 13:00 (10 years ago)
Really a brilliant one of the Borchard newbuilding. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!