ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER I - IMO 8416724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:JUPITER IAdded:Apr 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8416724Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading in the Neptunushaven Amsterdam!

IMO number : 8416724
Name of ship : JUPITER I
Call Sign : 9HYJ7
Gross tonnage : 1839
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malta


Vessel Identification
Name:Twins Mj
IMO:8416724
Former name(s):
- Riad Challenger (Until 2012 Apr)
- Jupiter I (Until 2011 Jul)
- Jupiter (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,839 tons
Summer DWT:2,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jupiter
© Frits Olinga
JUPITER
© Patrick Hill
JUPITER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!