ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS Acacia - IMO 8028072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:HS AcaciaAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8028072Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Yesterday she was the Sundance II, today she became the H S Acacia!

IMO number : 8028072
Name of ship : SUNDANCE II
Call Sign : 9HHF6
Gross tonnage : 35603
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontier 51
IMO:8028072
Former name(s):
- Frontier Carrier (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hs Acacia (Until 2010 May)
- Sundance Ii (Until 2007 Feb)
- Continental Spirit (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,603 tons
Summer DWT:65,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNDANCE II
© 2nd-mate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!