ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo Balt 207 - IMO 8230352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:Volgo Balt 207Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230352Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Waiting in the Hornhaven Amsterdam!

IMO number : 8230352
Name of ship : VOLGO-BALT 207
Call Sign : UAPQ
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Daylight
IMO:8230352
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514173000
Callsign:XUDN4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 207 (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,191 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’37.68” N, 36°49’26.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 21° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov-on-don
Arrival:1st Apr 2017
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 1st, 20:00:24 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 February 7th, 22:00:31 UTCAzov
2016 December 3rd, 10:00:15 UTCHereke
2016 November 19th, 00:00:20 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Daylight
© Frank Behrends
Daylight
© Frank Behrends
Daylight
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!