ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOUNG STAR - IMO 8817198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:YOUNG STARAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8817198Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 4LQV
Gross tonnage : 608
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Georgia
Ex Names: NISSHIN MARU No. 8(2000),YONG FU STAR(2005).
Ship manager KA-TRANS NAVIGATION

Odessa,18.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ata Feyz
IMO:8817198
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042689
Callsign:TCMI9
Former name(s):
- Act (Until 2011 May)
- Pinar E (Until 2010 Mar)
- Young Star (Until 2007 Oct)
- Yong Fu Star (Until 2006 Sep)
- Nisshin Maru No.8 (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:3,221 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’50.12” N, 28°59’43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 13° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Turkeli
Arrival:6th Aug 2020
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 6th, 00:00:55 UTCPetkim Aliaga
2018 June 1st, 09:00:46 UTCNovo 4 Orders
2018 April 4th, 19:00:55 UTCMtmar 4 Ordes
2018 April 4th, 19:00:05 UTCMtmar 4 Ordes
2018 March 28th, 09:00:56 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 27th, 12:00:34 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 18th, 04:00:19 UTCTuzla
2018 February 4th, 02:00:43 UTCIzmit
2018 January 29th, 15:00:37 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
ATA FEYZ
© Nektarios Papadakis
ATA FEYZ
© Nektarios Papadakis
ATA FEYZ
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!