ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSUF ASLAN - IMO 9217577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:YUSUF ASLANAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:February 18, 2007IMO:9217577Hits:476
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCCH4
Gross tonnage : 1233
Build: ASLAN,ISTANBUL (TUR),21.11.2000.
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager SELMAR DENIZCILIK

Odessa,18.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Naciye K
IMO:9217577
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002396
Callsign:TCCH4
Former name(s):
- Yusuf Aslan (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,233 tons
Summer DWT:2,340 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’35.15” N, 12°15’40.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Itchi
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
16:30:06 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:07 UTCNovoru
2018 September 7th, 19:00:49 UTCElevsis
2018 August 15th, 10:00:15 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 28th, 22:30:06 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 25th, 01:00:06 UTCHereke
2018 July 21st, 01:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:07 UTCThessaloniki
2018 June 18th, 10:00:09 UTCTr Her
2018 June 18th, 10:00:08 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 5th, 23:00:06 UTCGr Ele
More Of This Ship
NACIYE K
© Dragec
NACIYE K
© Brodovi
NACIYE K
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!