ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORN HILL - IMO 8520202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:CORN HILLAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520202Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leavin Amsterdan, on the North sea canal bound to sea! ex Spliethof ship!

IMO number : 8520202
Name of ship : CORN HILL ex Poolgracht
Call Sign : 9HSF8
Gross tonnage : 5998
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagrand
IMO:8520202
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351860
Callsign:UBPI5
Former name(s):
- Corn Hill (Until 2011 Nov)
- Poolgracht (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,672 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’1.49” N, 121°27’7.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 141° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vvo
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
13:00:25 UTC
Last update:
15 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 13:00:25 UTCRu Vvo
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:21 UTCCh Tag
2017 May 14th, 12:00:29 UTCVladivostok
2017 May 4th, 08:00:37 UTCCn Tag
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCCn Zjg
2016 February 10th, 08:00:53 UTCRu Vvo
2015 May 28th, 00:40:18 UTCCjk
2015 May 3rd, 08:00:45 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
SEAGRAND
© delvestudio
SEAGRAND
© andy.ru73
CORN HILL
© BrianCDN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!