ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magda P - IMO 7375210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Magda PAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7375210Hits:1,135
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rozenburg,october 1991
1999 sold for scrapping.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magda P
IMO:7375210
Former name(s):
- Saqr Al Dammam (Until 1986)
- Maritime Unity (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,503 tons
Summer DWT:34,194 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGDA P
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 25, 2007 12:42 (10 years ago)
Hi Henk,
nice one I took at Flushing as well in 1996.
By the way I had been in the States for one month on a business trip and my Istanbul trip in june is also already booked for middle of june, despite such nice lloking vessel as Katerina A and Old Lady have disappeared. And my wife is accompanying me for the first time.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!