ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:405
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Margaretha in Helsinki,Finland 2007.02.24
build 2001
lxbxd:134,53x22,50x11,30m
power:8400kW,speed:18,0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°59’13.67” N, 5°50’49.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 18th, 00:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 05:30:56 UTCIedub
2018 August 11th, 02:00:48 UTCIertdm
2018 August 8th, 03:30:06 UTCIedub
2018 August 3rd, 21:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 1st, 05:30:40 UTCIedub
2018 July 28th, 02:30:45 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 25th, 07:00:32 UTCIedub
2018 July 21st, 06:00:44 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!